District Directory of Clubs

District Executive, Chairs & Team 2021-2022

2021-2022 Executive

Governor, Gail Dolson, Optimist Club of Norwich

Governor-Elect, Joe Paul, Optimist Club of New Dundee

Immediate Past Gov., Darcy Walsh, Optimist Club of London-North

Past Gov., Paul Mathieson, Optimist Club of Shakespeare

JOI District Governor, Shelby Wall, London JOI Club (non-voting)

District Secretary, Bill Adams, Optimist Club of London-Oakridge Acres

District Treasurer, Randy Brewe, Optimist Club of London-Oakridge Acres

2021-2022 Chairs

Club Fitness Chair, xx

Communications Chair, April Wall, Optimist Club of London-Nor’West

District Conference Chair, xx

District JOI Chair, Doris Haw, Optimist Club of Sydenham & District

District Policy Chair, xx

Finance Chair, xx

Leadership Development, xx

Membership Chair, xx

New Club Building Chair, xx

Program Chairs

Essay Contest, xx

Oratorical Contest, xx

District Ambassadors

District Host and Hostess, xx

  • xx

Governors Hospitality,

  • xx

International Convention Ambassador,

  • Immediate Past Gov., Darcy Walsh, Optimist Club of London-North

Ambassadors

For Canadian Children's Optimist Foundation (CCOF): Warren Bechthold & Jim Pipe (Petersburg)

For Hugh O'Brian Youth Leadership (HOBY):

  • Steve Polhill (East London)

For Junior Optimist Int'l:

  • District JOI Chair, Doris Haw, Optimist Club of Sydenham & District

  • District Communications Chair, April Wall, Optimist Club of London-Nor’West

For Optimist Junior Golf:

  • Bob Ranick (London SW)

District Online

E-Newsletter

  • District Communications Chair, April Wall, Optimist Club of London-Nor’West

Website

  • Webmaster, District Communications Chair, April Wall

  • webmaster, Victor Neglia, Optimist Club of South Woolwich

Social Media

  • April Wall, Optimist Club of London-Nor'West


LTG’s

Zone 1 Sharon Flanagan (Mitchell)

sharon_flanagan@hotmail.com

Zone 2 Dennis and Kathy Krysak

<email>

Zone 3 Brian Gibson (Oakridge)

<email>

Zone 4 - VACANT - qualified candidates contact Gail Dolson (Norwich) gail@dolson.ca

Zone 5 Terry Grawey (London-Byron)

terrygrawey@hotmail.com

Zone 6 Doris Haw (Sydenham)

rb.haw@bmts.com


Zone 7 Melissa Meyer (Southwest Kitchener)

mandav71@gmail.com

Zone 8 Eileen Sunstrom (Sydenham)

eillynn@gbtel.ca

Zone 9 Rick Gillespie (London-Oakridge Acres)

rckgillespie@gmail.com

Zone 10 Penny Collins

<email>

Zone 11 Lynn Bailey

<email>

Table of Contents

Directory Access is Restricted

OI District 46 Executive & District Team have access. Contact Us if you need to reach a club.