District Directory of Clubs

District Executive, Chairs & Team 2022-2023 (click arrow at right to view drop-list)

2022-2023 Executive

Governor, Joe Paul, Optimist Club of New Dundee

Immediate Past Gov., Gail Dolson, Optimist Club of Norwich

Immed. Past JOI District Governor, Shelby Wall, London JOI Club (aged out)

District Secretary, Bill Adams, Optimist Club of London-Oakridge Acres

District Treasurer, Tim Grey, Optimist Club of New Hamburg

2022-2023 Chairs

Club Fitness Chair, Diane Josling, Optimist Club of Mitchell

Communications Chair, April Wall, Optimist Club of London-Fanshawe

District Conference Chair, Lynn Bailey, Optimist Club Centre Wellington-Fergus

District JOI Chair, Maurie Sheppard, Optimist Club of Waterloo-Westvale

District Policy Chair, xx

Finance Chair, Annie Van Niekerk, Optimist Club of Wilmot

Registrar, Colleen Mathieson

Sergeant at Arms, Ken Carnahan, Optimist Club of New Dundee

Program Chairs

Achievement and Awards, Marg Rapp, Optimist Club of Normanby Twp.

Essay Contest, Maurie Sheppard, Optimist Club of Waterloo-Westvale

Health and Wellness, Sharon Flanigan, Optimist Club of Mitchell

Leadership Development, xx

Membership Chair, Brian Gibson, Optimist Club London-Oakridge Acres

New Club Building Chair, Jim Pipe, Optimist Club of Cambridge-Southwest

Oratorical Contest, Archie Wright, Optimist Club London-Oakridge Acres

STEM, Martin and Karen Kokkelink, Optimist Club of New Dundee

District Ambassadors

District Host and Hostess, xx

Governors Hospitality, Paul (Buck) Mathieson, Optimist Club of Shakespeare

International Convention Ambassador,

  • Immediate Past Gov., Gail Dolson, Optimist Club of Norwich

Ambassadors

For Canadian Children's Optimist Foundation (CCOF):

  • Jim Pipe & Denise Pipe (Petersburg)

For Hugh O'Brian Youth Leadership (HOBY):

For Junior Optimist Int'l:

  • District JOI Chair, Maurie Sheppard, Optimist Club of Waterloo-Westvale

  • District Communications Chair, April Wall, Optimist Club of London-Fanshawe

For Optimist Junior Golf:

District Online

District Communications Chair, April Wall, Optimist Club of London - Fanshawe

  • E-Newsletter

  • Webmaster

  • Social Media

Lieutenant Governors

Zone 1 Paul (Buck) Mathieson (Shakespeare) ubbuilt@rogers.com

Zone 2 t.b.a.

Zone 3 t.b.a.

Zone 4 - Heather Keam - (Burford District) heath_31@hotmail.com

Zone 5 Colleen Durston (London-Carling Heights) colleend72@yahoo.com

Zone 6 Doris Haw (Sydenham) rb.haw@bmts.com

Zone 7 Roberta Pipe (Cambridge Southwest) robertapipe@hotmail.com

Zone 8 Katie Holovaki (Sydenham and Dist.) kholovaci@icloud.com

Zone 9 April Wall (London-Fanshawe) april@w2wms.com

Zone 10 Penny Collins (Wilmot) penny_collins3@hotmail.com

Zone 11 Bruce Woods (Centre Wellington-Fergus) bwoods13@wightman.ca

DIGITAL DISTRICT DIRECTORY

Table of Contents

OI District 46 Executive & District Team have access to Digital District Directory. Everyone may access "District Executive, Chairs & Team": drop-down list above to Contact Us if you need to reach a specific member.